Financial Manager Angie Carter 406-444-4380
Tammy Berkas, Accounting Technician 406-444-3411
Nikki Davison, Budget Analyst 406-444-9542
Dan Messerli, HR Specialist 406-444-4456
VACANT, Business Coordinator
Greta Pollock, Accounting Specialist 406-444-4848
HR Manager Kelly DaSilva 406-444-3230
Director of Legal Services/Code Commissioner Todd Everts 406-444-4023
Heather Basinger, Technical Editor 406-444-3483
Julianne Burkhardt, Attorney 406-444-4025
Joseph Carroll, Attorney 406-444-3804
Jaret Coles, Deputy Director of Legal Services 406-444-4022
Andria Hardin, Attorney 406-444-4464
Shana Harrington, Technical Editor 406-444-3058
Julie Johnson, Deputy Director of Legal Services 406-444-4024
Karl Krempel, Technical Editor 406-444-3087
Maddie Krezowski, Attorney 406-444-6857
Kip Rusek, Assistant Editor/Session Proofreader Supervisor
Alexis Sandru, Attorney 406-444-4026
Laura Sankey Keip, Attorney 406-444-4410
Jameson Walker, Attorney 406-444-3722
Chief Information Officer Dale Gow 406-444 4021
Stephen Abson, Senior Software Engineer 406-444-4733
Brian Akashaba, Senior Software Engineer 406-444-3071
Lesli Amundson, Senior Business Analyst 406-444-1646
Bennet Aube, AV Technician 406-444-4608
Kenny Bagg, Network Administrator 406-444-3214
Ryan Ball, Senior Business Analyst 406-444-1650
Conner Becker, Senior Software Engineer 406-444-2548
Nick Beckius, Systems Engineer 406-444-2548
Cody Boucher, Senior Software Engineer 406-444-2454
Jay Campbell, Cloud Services Administrator 406-444-5586
Lisa Campbell, Senior Business Analyst 406-444-6896
Thomas Castona, Senior Software Engineer 406-444-4470
Timothy Danforth, DevOps Engineer 406-444-3078
Sky Foster, Advanced Technology Services Section Manager 406-444-3226
Josh Gillespie, Lead IT System Engineer 406-444-2795
Emil Glatz, Programmer Analyst 406-444-4101
Audrey Hinman, Operations Section Manager 406-444-3590
Avery Jackson, Programmer Analyst
Suzi Jackson, Webmaster 406-444-4153
Jessica James, AV Engineer - AV Systems Analyst 406-444-3267
Cyndie Lockett, Senior Technical Analyst-Service Desk Supervisor 406-444-1943
Kari McManus, Senior Business Analyst 406-444-6162
Karin Ohlin, Systems Engineer 406-444-3957
Molly Petersen, Publications Officer 406-444-2957
Scott Phillips, Network Administrator 406-444-3017
Tony Quirini, Senior Business Analyst 406-444-1383
Jonny Santy, Senior Software Engineer 406-444-3715
Michael Schneider, AV Technician 406-444-4745
Alysa Semans, Applications Development Manager 406-444-3591
Chris Silvonen, Security Engineer 406-444-1831
Daniel Simser, Programmer Analyst 406-444-0138
DJ Smetana, Database Administrator 406-444-5564
Alex Spikes, Network Administrator 406-444-2493
Jeff Thomas, Network Administrator/Information Services Support 406-444-2088
Gretchen Tigner, Senior Software Engineer/DevOps 406-444-3304
Taylor Tyson, AV Technician 406-444-3262
Office of Research and Policy Analysis (ORPA)
Director of Research Rachel Weiss 406-444-5367
Milly Allen, Research Analyst 406-444-9280
Griffin Burns, Research Analyst 406-444-3079
Katy Callon, Research Analyst 406-444-4421
Toni Henneman, Research Analyst 406-444-3593
Sara Hess, Research Analyst 406-444-4838
Leah Hibbs, Executive Assistant 406-444-3073
LaVanda (LJ) Jennings, Legislative Secretary (406) 444-3597
Daniel Kayser, Data Analyst 406-444-3021
Padraic McCracken, Research Analyst 406-444-3595
Megan Moore, Research Analyst 406-444-4496
Casey Pallister, Research Analyst 406-444-3067
Rebecca Power, Research Analyst 406-444-3596
Daniel Rosenberg, Legislative Secretary 406-444-5513
Laura Sherley, Research Analyst 406-444-4408
Jolanda Songer, Legislative Secretary 406-444-0502
Jacelyn Sterling, Legislative Secretary
Erin Sullivan, Research Analyst 406-444-3594
Legislative Environmental Policy Office (LEPO)
Dawn Field, Legislative Printing Supervisor/Research Assistant 406-444-0626
Trevor Graff, Research Analyst 406-444-4975
Jason Mohr, Research Analyst 406-444-1640